Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
OHS Wrestling Results from Ellsworth
OHS Wrestling Results from Ellsworth
Nate Brown
Monday, January 11, 2021

48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament Results for Osborne

145

Justin Widler (11-9) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Justin Widler (Osborne) 11-9 won by fall over Chris Hartman (Lyons) 6-5 (Fall 1:47)
  • Round 2 - Quentin Boxberger (Hoisington) 10-4 won by fall over Justin Widler (Osborne) 11-9 (Fall 4:20)
  • Round 3 - Justin Widler (Osborne) 11-9 won by fall over Dylan Edwards (Hill City) 3-7 (Fall 1:08)
  • Championship Bracket - Justin Widler (Osborne) 11-9 won by injury default over Colby Schreiner (Kingman) 3-2 (Inj. 0:00)
  • 1st Place Match - Justin Widler (Osborne) 11-9 won by fall over Eryk Andalon (Ellsworth) 4-4 (Fall 5:04)

170

Chris Heise (15-9) placed 5th and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Chris Heise (Osborne) 15-9 won by fall over Bly Keimig (Kingman) 1-4 (Fall 1:08)
  • Round 2 - Chris Heise (Osborne) 15-9 won by fall over Cody Wohlgemuth (Hesston) 1-10 (Fall 4:34)
  • Round 3 - Conner Dinkel (Hill City) 12-6 won by decision over Chris Heise (Osborne) 15-9 (Dec 9-8)
  • Round 5 - Matthew Rodriguez (Southeast of Saline) 10-0 won by fall over Chris Heise (Osborne) 15-9 (Fall 1:55)
  • 5th Place Match - Chris Heise (Osborne) 15-9 won by injury default over Jess Whitmer (Russell) 2-3 (Inj. 0:00)

182

Lance Kaser (7-15) placed 6th and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Joshua Ball (Hoisington) 14-0 won by fall over Lance Kaser (Osborne) 7-15 (Fall 0:47)
  • Round 2 - Reed Adelhardt (Garden Plain) 12-2 won by fall over Lance Kaser (Osborne) 7-15 (Fall 3:16)
  • Round 3 - Lance Kaser (Osborne) 7-15 won by fall over Nathan Weller (Southeast of Saline) 0-8 (Fall 1:21)
  • Consolation Bracket - Lance Kaser (Osborne) 7-15 won by no contest over Jadyn Walker (Hill City) 3-3 (NC)
  • 5th Place Match - Hayden Hartung-Williams (Hesston) 3-6 won by decision over Lance Kaser (Osborne) 7-15 (Dec 8-6)